Contact Cherish Limousine's Today for a Quote   CONTACT US NOW!

Privacy Policy

Privacy and Your Personal Information

Cherish Chrysler Limousines has voluntarily committed to complying with the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 (the Act). This commitment has been made by Cherish Chrysler Limousines to protect the privacy of its customers, business contacts and employees.

This policy sets out how Cherish Chrysler Limousines collects uses and discloses personal information, including your right of access and correction. It applies equally to conventional and electronic information.

Collection Accuracy, Retention and Security

Cherish Chrysler Limousines WILL:
1. Collect and retain personal information only if it is necessary for one of our functions or activities and will do this in a lawful, fair and reasonable way;
2. Take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information collected is relevant, not excessive, accurate, complete and up-to-date;
3. Take reasonable steps to ensure the protection of personal information from misuse, loss, and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure;
4. Retain personal information for no longer than is necessary for legitimate purposes; and
5. Destroy or permanently de-identify personal information, which is no longer used or required.
6. Only use this information for legitimate business purposes

Discloser and Use

Cherish Chrysler Limousines WILL:
1. Use collected information to provide the services you have requested or to meet the purpose for which the information was submitted. The information may also be aggregated for customer research purposes;
2. Not collect, use or disclose sensitive information, such as information about a person’s health, except with specific consent or in circumstances permitted by the Act;
3. Ensure information provided to us will only be disclosed to a third party to the extent required to provide the requested services or to meet the purpose for which the information was submitted;
4. Respect your wishes, if you tell us that you do not wish to have your personal information used or disclosed for a particular purpose, unless this is not legally or practically possible;

What information do we gather from you?
• Information you give us
• Information automatically gathered
• E-mail communications
• Information from other sources such as letters, mailed orders, telephone orders, fax etc.

Do we share the information that we gather from you?
• It is strictly our business policy NOT to share any of the information you give us with anyone else possessing a business Interest unless you specify that you would like to do this.
• The only time information may be shared is for security and verification purposes which also ensure your safety as a consumer.
• Information you give us may be used by Cherish Chrysler Limousines for any up-coming promotional offers, please let us know if you do NOT want us to include you. Please state this to Cherish Chrysler Limousines when communicating with them.

Enquiries and Access

If you wish to know more about privacy practices at Cherish Chrysler Limousines, or wish to review or make changes to your personal information held by Cherish Chrysler Limousines, you may Contact Cherish Chrysler Limousines.

Cherish Chrysler Limousines will make all reasonable efforts to promptly deal with your inquiry.

What Customers Say About Cherish Limousines Hire

"Very Reliable and Professional Car Service..."

Thank you to you and your drivers for very reliable and professional car service for our wedding yesterday! We could not fault the drivers, they were very attentive and pleasant! We have highly recommended you to our friends and family. Thanks again | Alicia & Greg Jude
"No hesitation in recommending your company."

Extremely happy with the driver and car and also the prompt arrival at all venues. Many thanks | Cathy

Company Profile

Being in the wedding industry for so many years it was an easy decision to make when purchasing our fleet of cars to establish a reputable, affordable means of travel whilst providing luxury and elegance.

At Cherish Chrysler Limousines we provide our customers first class and professional service so you can indulge on your special occasion and make the event more memorable. We offer great wedding packages for bookings of 3 hours or more which include champagne, soft drinks, snacks platter, white ribbon and red carpet.

Cherish all your special events with CHERISH CHRYSLER LIMOUSINES.

Quick Enquiry Form

Fill in the form below and we will be in touch soon

Make Enquiry or Booking

Our reliable and friendly drivers will always do their best to ensure you travel in style and comfort. We are eager to assist and aim to please our clients in any way we can. We service the Sydney Metro area and beyond, no destination is too difficult to locate.
Contact Details
Mobile 1: 0413 194 378
Mobile 2: 0412 823 350
FAX: +61 2 02 9607 4702
E-mail: info@cherishchryslerlimousines.com.au